Anti Ragging Committee

Anti Ragging Committee to prevent and curve any form of ragging and to make the Campus totally Ragging free, is constituted as under:-

Sr No Name Department Role on Committee Mobile No E-Mail ID
1 Dr D P Singh Director Chairman 9779451295
2 Dr G S Virdi Director (R&D)
  1. Chairman
3 Col G Seera (Retd) Registrar Member 01605001402
4 Er Deepak Prasher Admission Cell I/C Secretary 8054000091
5 Ms Bina Uberoi HOD Appl Sc Member 9646212506
6 Mr Deepak Gupta HOD CSE Member 8054439080
6 Ms Mandeep Sharma HOD ECE Member 9781733293
7 Mr Narinder Singh HOD CE Member 9815305440
8 Ms Neha Sharma HOD EE Member 9780854570
9 Dr Kanwaljit Singh HOD Mech Member 8146998545
10 Mr Jagpal Singh Asst Prof MBA Member 8284859156
11 Mr Anil Sharma Hostel Warden Member 9872946746